276°
Posted 20 hours ago

10Gtek® 10Gb PCI-E NIC Network Card, Dual Copper RJ45 Port, with Intel X540 Controller, PCI Express Ethernet LAN Adapter Support Windows Server/Windows/Linux/ESX, Compare to Intel X540-T2

£9.9£99Clearance
ZTS2023's avatar
Shared by
ZTS2023
Joined in 2023
82
63

About this deal

x8 host interface, this adapter provides sufficient bandwidth for line rate traffic on dual 10Gb ports. u/ab standards, the network card delivers a dependable way to upgrade or replace your existing network ports with dual 100/1000/10G compatible RJ45 ports, providing throughput capability of up 10Gbps in each direction (20Gbps total). For Intel X520-DA2, Intel E10G42BTDA Adapter Card with Intel 82599EN Controller 10Gb PCI-E Network Card, PCI Express2. This operates over four backplane lanes and uses the same physical layer coding (defined in IEEE 802. Equipped with original Intel X540 controller chip which supports Intelligent Offloads and make the servers more stable.

The HP 530SFP supports enterprise class features such as VLAN tagging, adaptive interrupt coalescing, MSI-X, NIC teaming (bonding), Receive Side Scaling (RSS), jumbo frames, PXE boot and virtualization features such as VMware NetQueue and Microsoft VMQ.It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability.

standard specifies the wire-level modulation for 10GBASE-T to use Tomlinson-Harashima precoding (THP) and pulse-amplitude modulation with 16 discrete levels (PAM-16), encoded in a two-dimensional checkerboard pattern known as DSQ128 sent on the line at 800 Msymbols/sec.

It’s a brand-new era for all your bandwidth-intensive tasks from local data transfers to internet access. The regulation aims to protect human health and environmental safety, maintain and improve the competitiveness of the EU chemical industry, and develop innovative capabilities for non-toxic and harmless compounds to prevent market fragmentation, increase the transparency of the use of chemicals, promote non-animal experiments, and pursue sustainable social development. It has current drivers for the usual suspect OSs; Where it is missing drivers is for ESXi and some of the other type 1 hypervisors. standard and manufacturers have created their own specifications based upon the 80 km PHY described in the OC-192/ STM-64 SDH/ SONET specifications.

Increasing PCIe transaction size (maximum payload size) all the way up to 4k (which is 4kilobytes per transfer) - if you have the setting in bios/uefi/firmware/drivers. The X540T1 adapter provides bandwidth-intensive applications with efficient 10 GbE network performance and reliable RJ-45 connectivity for distances up to 328' (100 m). Network Card Compare to Intel X520-DA2(Intel E10G42BTDA), Dual SFP+ Port, with Intel 82599EN Controller, PCIe x8 Ethernet Adapter Support Windows Server/Linux/VMware, with 2 pcs SFP+ DAC 3. The advantage of MMF is that it can be driven by a low cost Vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) for short distances, and multi-mode connectors are cheaper and easier to terminate reliably in the field. Due to additional line coding overhead, 10GBASE-T has a slightly higher latency (2 to 4 microseconds) in comparison to most other 10GBASE variants (1 microsecond or less).LRM allows distances up to 220 metres (720 ft) on FDDI-grade multi-mode fiber and the same 220m maximum reach on OM1, OM2 and OM3 fiber types. Untuk mendapat informasi selengkapnya, baca ulasan sebenarnya yang ditinggalkan oleh pembeli agar Anda dapat membuat keputusan matang.

Asda Great Deal

Free UK shipping. 15 day free returns.
Community Updates
*So you can easily identify outgoing links on our site, we've marked them with an "*" symbol. Links on our site are monetised, but this never affects which deals get posted. Find more info in our FAQs and About Us page.
New Comment